2017년 4월 18일 화요일

[Seoul Hongdae LEO Guest house] Movie night!!




Hi !!

Yesterday, we had another movie night !

This time, we watched "Moulin Rouge" !!

Have you guys watched it yet?

It's classic and good :)



Plus, with some nice snacks?

It's the best thing to spend time with !!

Come! Join us!!





Contact Us
PHONE: +822-337-5757


Mail: leoguesthouse12@gmail.com

2017년 4월 13일 목요일

[Seoul Hongdae Leo Guest house] Guest note !!



Hi !!!!

I want to share another guest note we got today with you guys :)


We keep getting the guest notes and they really make our day !

Come share your story with us!!




Contact Us
PHONE: +822-337-5757


Mail: leoguesthouse12@gmail.com


2017년 4월 11일 화요일

[Seoul Hongdae LEO Guest house] New friend!!



Hi !!!

How are you guys doing??

Today, let me introduce you to our new friend at LEO Guest house !


Tadaaa!!!

So cute!! right? hahaha

We haven't named him yet! If you have any idea, let us know!! :D



Contact Us
PHONE: +822-337-5757


Mail: leoguesthouse12@gmail.com


2017년 4월 4일 화요일

[Seoul Hongdae LEO Guest House] Stir-fried vegetables PARTYYYYY




Hi, everyone! :)

Is anyone of you a vegetarian??

Here, at LEO Guest house, we have some vegetarian friends!

So, now and then, we have a "Vegetables Party"!!

This time, we stir fried some vegetables and made some vegetarian Bibimbap!




I'm personally a meat lover, but with friends, everything is delicious!

And actually, these vegetables were super nice! :D

Do you like vegetables??

Then!!

Come join us!! >__<


Contact Us
PHONE: +822-337-5757


Mail: leoguesthouse12@gmail.com

2017년 3월 30일 목요일

[Seoul Hongdae LEO Guest house] 2017.03.31 A Guest note of the last day of March !!





Hi !!

How are you doing?

It's already the last day of March!

Spring is just around the corner in Korea!!!

Today, we got another guest note from a guest
 who has been coming back to LEO for years!






Hahaha!!


Do you want to know why there are guests who keep coming back to LEO??

Well, Come and find out yourself!! :P



Contact Us
PHONE: +822-337-5757


Mail: leoguesthouse12@gmail.com

Interesting Dutch Biscuit

Good Evening!
I got a bag of biscuits from our Dutch staff two days ago.
Looks Like normal waffle biscuit.
But the way how to have this is quite interesting.
She told me "put this biscuit on the cup with hot tea. wait until vapor makes it soggy. and  then its gonna be really good taste."
Actually it was really!! I mean taste was really good.
It is interesting to know the way to have biscuit with different way.



Contact Us
PHONE: +822-337-5757


Mail: leoguesthouse12@gmail.com

2017년 3월 28일 화요일

[Seoul Hongdae LEO Guest house] Cute note in our guest book ! :D



Hi !!!





Today, I found another note left by a guest !!

The handwriting was so cute and the message was so sweet!





It definitely made my day ! :D





Contact Us
PHONE: +822-337-5757


Mail: leoguesthouse12@gmail.com

Celebrating my 25th Birthday!

Hi there!
Actually, today is my birthday.
I got some gifts unexpectedly. 
This ice cream cake from My one of best friend who is my room mate.
It was so touching. to be honest.
 
This is from my girl friend.
I didn't open yet.
I feel really good on my 25th birthday.
I hope you guys to have a good day!

Contact Us
PHONE: +822-337-5757


Mail: leoguesthouse12@gmail.com

2017년 3월 24일 금요일

[Seoul Hongdae Guesthouse] Taiwanese guy in Hanbok! (Female Hanbok!! hahaha)







Hi !!

Today, We had a fun time with a guest from Taiwan!!

He said he wanted to try on Hanbok but.. the female one!! hahaha

So, he tried the skirt!! :D








Hahaha isn't he pretty??

Do you wanna be beautiful?

Come to Leo Guesthouse !!! :P hahaha

Contact Us
PHONE: +822-337-5757


Mail: leoguesthouse12@gmail.com





2017년 3월 23일 목요일

Baby fish!!!


When I feed them, I found baby fishes today.
Looks cute because they are small.

2017년 3월 21일 화요일

[Leo guesthouse, Hongdae, Seoul, Korea] Another comment on the guest book !


Hi!!




I found this comment left by two sweet guests from Japan who can speak real good Korean ! :)







We are so happy to have these comments!!

Come and leave some comments in our guest book! :D




Contact Us
PHONE: +822-337-5757


Mail: leoguesthouse12@gmail.com

Shooting in here like AK, bow, bow,bow, bow,bow, Gimbap

Hello there.
Now a days , weather is changeable. Care about not getting cold.
Today, me and our staff made Gimbap(Seaweed rice roll)
It was good to make your own Gimbap with your own way.



Contact Us
PHONE: +822-337-5757


Mail: leoguesthouse12@gmail.com

2017년 3월 19일 일요일

[Leo guesthouse Hongdae, Seoul] Bye Sinyi & BK




Hi everyone!

Leo guesthouse is little bit sad today :(

Because our friends who were with us for 3 months left last weekend..

So, today was the first day without them.

Sinyi & BK were such good friends who have beautiful and warm heart!

We are gonna miss them so much!

When i came to work this morning, I saw the memo they left in the guest book !


Since we miss them so much, we decided to name these two bears "Sinyi" and "BK" so that they can always be here with us ! :D


Hahaha! 

Come and say hi to Sinyi & BK, everyone! :)



Contact Us
PHONE: +822-337-5757


Mail: leoguesthouse12@gmail.com

2017년 3월 16일 목요일

[Leo Guesthouse, Hongdae, Seoul] Korean rice wine!





Hi, guys!!

Have you guys ever tried the Korean rice wine?

It tastes sweet and it's really delicious if you drink it with Korean pancakes !!

They are perfect pair!! >__<



Today, at Leo Guesthouse, we drank some rice wine together!!!

And everyone liked it !! :D

Come and join us!!




Contact Us
PHONE: +822-337-5757


Mail: leoguesthouse12@gmail.com

Nomad in city

Hey There!



There are a lot of cats which don't have an owner, near Leo guesthouse.






They fit with atmosphere of Street in Seoul. So I like to see them.

Do you like cats more than dogs or vice versa?



Contact Us
PHONE: +822-337-5757


Mail: leoguesthouse12@gmail.com






























2017년 3월 14일 화요일

The 3rd movie lunch! with Kimbap!!



Hi !!!

Our <Movie lunch or dinner> is becoming somewhat regular ! haha

Yesterday, we made Kimbap together again while watching "How to train your dragon" !!

Have you watched the movie? It's one of my favorite movies!! :D



Join us for our movie lunch or dinner !! >__<

You'll have lots of fun with us ! ^^



Contact Us
PHONE: +822-337-5757


Mail: leoguesthouse12@gmail.com

When spring is coming?

Hey There, It's Seong.

Today is White day in Korea which is the day boyfriends give sweets to their girlfriends.



This is the pic that I took this evening. 
There is no leaf on tree yet. So bit looks lonely.
And still bit chilly.
I wish spring come early for drinking decent coffee in cozy cafe.




Contact Us
PHONE: +822-337-5757


Mail: leoguesthouse12@gmail.com

2017년 3월 12일 일요일

A sweet note from Japanese guests!




Hi !!

Today, we got a sweet note from Japanese guests who checked out today!




It says, "We had great time, Thank you!"

It really made our day :D

Come and share your warm and sweet notes with us!


Contact Us


PHONE: +822-337-5757



Mail: leoguesthouse12@gmail.com

2017년 3월 9일 목요일

Interview #01 - Guests wearing Hanbok at Leo!




Hi !!

Today, we have interviewed these 2 pretty girls at Leo Guesthouse!!

Let's hear about their stories!! :D



video


Tell use about your stories, too!!!




Contact Us


PHONE: +822-337-5757



Mail: leoguesthouse12@gmail.com


2017년 3월 7일 화요일

Mommy's Egg Toast at Leo Guesthouse, Hongdae, Seoul, Korea





Hi!!!

At Leo Guesthouse, we have mommy :D

Her name is Sinyi >__< hahaha

In fact, she's our good friend and she always cooks for us!

This time, she made some egg toasts for us!!

Yaaayyy!!!!!



Do you want to try some of our mommy's toasts?? :)




Contact Us


PHONE: +822-337-5757


Mail: leoguesthouse12@gmail.com


2017년 3월 5일 일요일

Taiwanese Snack Parties!







Hi !!!!

We always have delicious treats at Leo Guesthouse!!

Today, we got these snacks from a guest from Taiwan!



They were super nice!!

I've heard a lot from my friends who's been to Taiwan that the food is so good in Taiwan!! And, I'm sure of it now!!

Come to join us for our little snack parties!!



Contact Us
PHONE: +822-337-5757


Mail: leoguesthouse12@gmail.com

2017년 3월 2일 목요일

The 2nd Movie night!!




Hi, How are you guys all doing??




Last night, we had the 2nd Movie night at Leo Guesthouse!!!

I bought some pizza and we all gathered in our cozy living room of Leo Guesthouse,

and watched the TV show called "Stranger Things" while we were eating these delicious pizza!!!





Don't they look lovely?

Oh, and I definitely want to recommend this TV show to you guys out there!!

Do you want to join us?





Contact Us
PHONE: +822-337-5757


Mail: leoguesthouse12@gmail.com

2017년 2월 28일 화요일

You don't need to go to McDonald's any more!!





Hi !!!

I like french fries so i often go to McDonald's to have some!

However, I don't need to go to McDonald's any more!!

Do you know why?

Because me and my friends bought some french fries from Home Plus and we are making it by ourselves!!! >__<


Yayy!!!

It was really nice !!

Do you wanna have some delicious french fries??


Contact Us
PHONE: +822-337-5757


Mail: leoguesthouse12@gmail.com


Changing My Hair

Hey there, mates!!!
I'm your "Seong"

This is a pic of Leo Guesthouse at night.
Looks cozy, huh? 
Last weekend, I changed my hair style.
Did you see my post 'bout Wiz Khalifa?
So I did like him!

Tadaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaa!!!!!!!
I just wanna do at least once in my life!
So I do not regret.
What is on your bucket list?



Contact Us
PHONE: +822-337-5757


Mail: leoguesthouse12@gmail.com


2017년 2월 26일 일요일

Birthday gifts from my friends!!





Hi!!!

Last Saturday was my birthday but it was my off day.

So, my friends gave me the gifts today!!




OMG!!! Thank you so much !!! Love you all !!!

Darya, Julia, Kyla, Sinyi, and BK!!!!

Do you want to feel your friends' love ??





Contact Us
PHONE: +822-337-5757


Mail: leoguesthouse12@gmail.com



2017년 2월 23일 목요일

We have finished the friendship bracelet !!




Hi guys!!

Remember the Friendship bracelet i was making with my friends the other day??

We have finished making it and they gave it to me to keep !!!

It means a lot to me :D


Do you want to share your friendship with us??



Contact Us
PHONE: +822-337-5757


Mail: leoguesthouse12@gmail.com

Gift from Mexican friend

Hey Guys.
I'm quite busy for waiting for my new semester.

Here is Lobby which is the area people chill and talk
Looks cozy huh?
I got teddy bear from Mexican guest.
When she checked out, she thanked about our staffs.
I wanna make good memories with you guys!!!
Thank you.



Contact Us
PHONE: +822-337-5757


Mail: leoguesthouse12@gmail.com

2017년 2월 21일 화요일

Strawberry Dessert !!




Hi!!

Look what Jinwoo made for us today!!!

Jinwoo is our long-stay guest but practically became a good friend with all of us!

He studied cooking at his school so, sometimes he makes us delicious dessert like this!

It looks so pretty as well !! :D





Do you want to try it?




Contact Us
PHONE: +822-337-5757


Mail: leoguesthouse12@gmail.com






Practice Guitar

Hello. 
"Seong" is BAAAACCKK!!
Today I practiced Guitar even if I'm not good.


You can catch I'm not good, huh?
Yes I am.
Do you wanna make good memories with us?


Contact Us
PHONE: +822-337-5757


Mail: leoguesthouse12@gmail.com

2017년 2월 19일 일요일

Kimbap & Movie night!






Hi !!!

We made Kimbap today!!





We prepared the seaweed and some basic ingredients and then each of us got our own style of ingredients and made different types of Kimbap!!

They were super nice and we ate them watching a movie together! :D

Do you want to join us?



2017년 2월 16일 목요일

Goin Out All Night

HEY MATE!!!!
Last night, we decided to go out after work.

Usually, people go to club, but we did other for new things.
We stayed all night to do coin karaoke, Hongik playground and small bar.

DO YOU WANT MAKE A GOOD MEMORY WITH US?


Contact Us
PHONE: +822-337-5757


Mail: leoguesthouse12@gmail.com